Archive for January, 2019

What a feeling… There’s nothing like it!

Is it weird that the feeling of being heartbroken lights me up?? Yeah maybe. But there’s not I do that’s surprising. If it’s fkd up, strange, absurd, or just Plain fucked up…. I’ll be doing it. And this time it’s getting my heart broken.

What the fuck am I talking about??

17 days in Costa Rica has left me heart broken. At least 2 good solid times. Once when I met “Beirut girl” and the other a few hours ago, and still in action actuality, with “south Dakota”.

Walking through the departures doors at SJO and I’m behind the most gorgeous girl I’ve seen in, well a long long time. Don’t think anything of it as we’re boarding 2 diff airlines. And I’ve gotten myself into a mess with girls, so I leave it alone. Also, I thought a saw a ring on the finger and was like “obv this girl’s engaged, no way she’s single”.

I check my bag, walk back only to find her walking out of his checked bag area. We walk to security. I asked if she’s getting in line. She says she’s priority… Well guess what, so am I!! OK so normally I would never pay extra other than to have 1st class but this time for some reason I only buy the priority boarding, never done that before either. Then she shows up.

So we go into the priority line, talk the whole time, decided to hang till I have to leave, shop for trinkets for her niece, then head to the bar for some drinks. Learn all about her life. Clearly I was more interested in her than she was with me, and I’m no sucker to miss that. But I still fall for this girl.

Smart, hustler, likes the sames things I do, going places, entrepreneur, gorgeous fit, I mean what more can you ask for?! Aannddd she’s a country girl!! Always wanted to marry a country girl. Idunno. The movies lol.

My flight is almost gone and I’m delaying boarding, almost decided to change my flight just to hang for a couple more hours. But I didn’t. So off I went. Gave her a hug and I said I’d see her soon. And rode off into the sunset. Left my heart in her Louie bag lol

Not just a princess but a country princess. Rare. The rarest actually.

Will I do anything about it?? Yeah I’m sure as fuck gonna try. I mean how far is south Dakota anyways, can’t be that hard. Now she broke up with a billionaire cause she wasn’t in love with him, so what chance do I have?? Uummmm hello it’s me, so all the chance in the world oobbvvv!!! Homie don’t need a billion dollars!!

So yeah, back to what I was saying before, the feeling of your heart being broken. It’s the worst and get the best most alive feeling one can feel! The hope, the possibility, the madness… All of it!! It’s simply incredible!!

Chase it… You never know, your Trinity could be an airport away!

It’s a sad world. Give them what they want and they go away.

So here’s something I realized tonight. So I’m getting shitfaced on Costa Rican Guaro, right. Sitting on the balcony of one of the most beautiful places on earth and this realization comes to me. Well it comes after much trouble, shit ain’t free after all.

So 4 days ago I invite a girl down to Costa Rica. Im spending a few weeks here x finding myself n all that. And we msg and she tells me she has a few days off. So I say… Hhhayyyyy come down!! So surprisingly she does. I think it’s gonna be the best time ever. Soon enough I discover we are such diff people and we actually don’t get along at all. Just goes to show, don’t really know someone till you spend days and days with them.

So after a few days of having the sickest adventures we end up in this hotel 4oom overlooking the ocean and the rainforest jungle. Super sick. Hotel Costa Verde. If you get a chance, come here!! She’s been after me for dick for some time and I won’t give it up. She keeps trying. It’s cute actually but kinda annoying. Crazy part is I’ve been so brutally honest I wonder how she hasn’t booked a ticket and left already. Anyways….

So after a long day of me being disappointed and telling her that she’s fkd, some central American raccoons happen on our balcony. Cutest things in the world!! They are so balsy!! so me being me I start feeding them. And one turns into 2 and before you know it, there’s 2 coons that won’t leave!! I feed and feed and feed them till they’re so full. And then income our to call them and they’re no where to be found.

At the same time, I go inside, wasted, and I can’t help myself so I start fooling around with her. don’t fuck her but finger her till she cums. I come out and the coons are gone. And now she’s nowhere to be found either.

The point?? Withhold what they want and they keep coming back trying to get it. Give it to them and they abandon you. Basic animal instinct! They will try everything and do and say anything to get what they want… give it to them and they leave.

Girls or raccoons… they always leave when they get what they want. withhold what they want and they will keep trying to get it! IT’S a fucked up savage world but to play it right, gotta hold on to what they want. They will keep trying to get it. Give it to them and they’re gone!!

Good luck!!!